The 2020 Miami Jewish Film Festival is proud to celebrate the latest and greatest in cinema from around the world. Over these 13 days, all the film lovers wonder one thing: what film will win the Audience Award? Now's your chance to champion your Festival favorites and crown the Best Narrative Feature Film and Best Documentary Feature Film. So which films will it be?

Question Title

* 1. DAY 1: Thursday, January 9

  Poor So-So Good Very Good Excellent
Saul & Ruby, To Life!

Question Title

* 2. DAY 2: Saturday, January 11

  Poor So-So Good Very Good Excellent
Love in Suspenders
Made in Auschwitz
On Broadway
Syndrome K

Question Title

* 3. DAY 3: Sunday, January 12

  Poor So-So Good Very Good Excellent
A Cantor's Head
The Coldest Game
Crescendo
The Electrifiers
Golda
Kaddish
Mrs. G
My Name Is Sara
Picture of His Life

Question Title

* 4. DAY 4: Monday, January 13

  Poor So-So Good Very Good Excellent
Aulcie
Curtiz
Elliott Erwitt, Silence Sounds Good
Incitement
Menachem Begin: Peace & War
Mossad
The Mover
My Amazing Funeral
My Name Is Sara
Nobody Wants Us
Standing Up, Falling Down

Question Title

* 5. DAY 5: Tuesday, January 14

  Poor So-So Good Very Good Excellent
Anne Frank: Parallel Stories
Chained
Dancing Dogs of Dombrova
The Final Hour
Herod Islands
How I Became A Spy
Incitement
The Jewish Experience
The Keeper
Menachem Begin: Peace & War
Picture of His Life
Ruth: Justice Ginsburg in Her Own Words

Question Title

* 6. DAY 6: Wednesday, January 15

  Poor So-So Good Very Good Excellent
Angelica
Back to Maracanã
The Electrifiers
Forman vs Forman
The Jewish Experience
Love in Suspenders
Man on the Bus
My Polish Honeymoon
Once Were Brothers: Robbie Robertson and The Band
The Rabbi Goes West
Those Who Remained
Van Goghs

Question Title

* 7. DAY 7: Thursday, January 16

  Poor So-So Good Very Good Excellent
Back to Maracanã
The Booksellers
Curtiz
Hate Among Us
Lyrebird
Mossad
Olympic Dreams
Standing Up, Falling Down
Waiting for Anya

Question Title

* 8. DAY 8: Saturday, January 18

  Poor So-So Good Very Good Excellent
The Art of Waiting
God of the Piano
Latter Day Jew
Sunset Over Hollywood
When Hitler Stole Pink Rabbit

Question Title

* 9. DAY 9: Sunday, January 19

  Poor So-So Good Very Good Excellent
A People's Soundtrack
Anne Frank: Parallel Stories
Born in Jerusalem and Still Alive
The Conductor
Dayan: The First Family
Golda
Kaddish
Love in Suspenders
My Polish Honeymoon
The Resistance Fighter

Question Title

* 10. DAY 10: Monday, January 20

  Poor So-So Good Very Good Excellent
Abe
Africa
Back to Maracanã
Breaking Bread
The Conductor
Crescendo
Extra Innings
The Electrifiers
The House on Wannssee Street
Names, Not Numbers
Standing Up, Falling Down

Question Title

* 11. DAY 11: Tuesday, January 21

  Poor So-So Good Very Good Excellent
A People's Soundtrack
Children of the Inquisition
The Collini Case
Esau
Flawless
Holy Silence
The House on Wannssee Street
The Mover
Mrs. G
Seders & Cigars
Shalom Taiwan
Transkids

Question Title

* 12. DAY 12: Wednesday, January 22

  Poor So-So Good Very Good Excellent
Esau
Dave Grusin: Not Enough Time
The Day After I'm Gone
Four Winters: A Story of Jewish Partisan Resistance in WWII
Kaddish
My Amazing Funeral
Of Animals and Men
The Painted Bird
Shalom Taiwan
Those Who Remained
Your Wishes in Heaven

Question Title

* 13. Email

T