CHAIRMAN DAVID ZACHRY, President & CEO - Zachry Corporation (San Antonio, TX)

SENIOR VICE CHAIR MATT CUMMINGS, Executive Vice President - AECOM (Philadelphia, PA)

FIRST VICE CHAIR BOB ALGER, President & CEO - Lane Industries, Inc. (Cheshire, CT)

CENTRAL REGION VICE CHAIR STEVE MCGOUGH, President & COO - HCSS (Sugar Land, TX)

NORTHEASTERN REGION VICE CHAIR RANDY LAKE, CEO - Oldcastle Materials, Inc. (Atlanta, GA)

SOUTHERN REGION VICE CHAIR TOM ELMORE, President - Eutaw Construction Co., Inc. (Aberdeen, MS)

WESTERN REGION VICE CHAIR JEFF CLYDE, President - W.W. Clyde & Co. (Springville, UT)

VICE CHAIRMAN AT-LARGE SCOTT CASSELS, President - Kiewit Infrastructure Group, Inc. (Omaha, NE)

VICE CHAIRMAN AT-LARGE ROB CHARTER, Group President - Caterpillar (Peoria, IL)

VICE CHAIRMAN AT-LARGE TIM DUIT, President - TTK Construction (Edmond, OK)

VICE CHAIRMAN AT-LARGE CHRIS MILLER, Executive Vice President & COO - Granite Construction (San Francisco, CA)

VICE CHAIRMAN AT-LARGE WARD NYE, President & CEO - Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. (Raleigh, NC)

VICE CHAIRMAN AT-LARGE MELISSA TOOLEY, Director - Texas A&M Transportation Institute (College Station, TX)

TREASURER TOM HILL, CEO - Summit Materials, Inc. (Denver, CO)

1.       STEPHEN A. CARDI II, Executive Vice President - Cardi Construction (Warwick, RI)

2.       TIM CRESON, President & CEO - Webber, LLC (The Woodlands, TX)

3.       JIM CROWLEY, VP of New Product Dev. & Marketing - Trinity Highway Products, LLC (Chicago, IL)

4.       JOHN DERR, Senior Vice President - Gannett Fleming, Inc. (Phoenix, AZ)

5.       JAMES FEHSENFELD, President & CEO - Heritage Construction & Materials (Indianapolis, IN)

6.       CHRIS FRONHEISER, Associate Vice President, Transportation - AECOM (Baltimore, MD)

7.       DAVID HARWOOD, Senior Vice President - Terracon Consultants, Inc. (Olathe, KS)

8.       CHRIS HAWKINS,  COO - Hawkins Construction Co. (Omaha, NE)

9.       JOHN HENDERSON, President - Tencate Geosynthetics (Atlanta, GA)

10.   DAN HICKEY, Global Government Affairs - 3M Traffic Safety & Security Division (Washington, DC)

11.   DUSTY HOLCOMBE, Vice President - RS&H (Richmond, VA)

12.   KEN LANFORD, President - Lanford Brothers Co., Inc. (Roanoke, VA)

13.   CLARENCE LEBAR, President - Empco-Lite (Elgin, IL)

14.   RICHARD MARKWITH, Vice President - TranSystems Corporation (Norcross, GA)

15.   KENT MARSHALL, VP & Director, Large Projects Development - Granite Construction (Watsonville, CA)

16.   JAN MENUEZ, President - V.O. Menuez & Son, Inc. (Millersburg, OH)

17.   LARRY O'BRIEN, General Sales Manager - John Deere Construction & Forestry (Moline, IL)

18.   TOM O'GRADY, Corporate President - HNTB Corp. (Kansas City, MO)

19.   JIM PETERSON, Chairman - James Peterson Sons, Inc. (Medford, WI)

20.   MARTIN PIETRUCHA, Professor of Civil Engineering - Larson Pennsylvania Transportation Institute at Penn State (University Park, PA)

21.   AMANDA RIMER, Executive Administrator - J.D. Abrams, Inc. (Austin, TX)

22.   LISA ROBERT, Executive Vice President - RS&H (Jacksonville, FL)

23.   PHILLIP RUSSELL, Senior Vice President - H.W. Lochner, Inc. (Round Rock, TX)

24.   ERIC SEIBRING¸ County Engineer - Piatt County, IL (Monticello, IL)

25.   DENNIS SLATER, President - Association of Equipment Manufacturers (Milwaukee, WI)

26.   JULE SMITH, COO - Fred Smith Company (Raleigh-Durham, NC)

27.   MARK STERLING, President - The Beaver Excavating Co. (Canton, OH)

28.   JAMES TRIPLETT, President & CEO - United Infrastructure Group, Inc. (Great Falls, SC)

Question Title

* Vote for the Official Nomination Slate

T