Screen Reader Mode Icon
OHSAA regulations permit schools to request a waiver of General Sports Regulation 7.2.2 – Participating on Non-School Teams.  The waiver, permitting non-interscholastic participation during the school season once a student has participated on the school team, may be granted up to 3 times per school season.  Each waiver is good for one event.  To be considered one event, all play in the event must be held on consecutive days.

No waivers will be granted for events taking place after Sunday, September 25, 2022. This waiver request must be submitted by the school athletic director or head coach.

Question Title

* 1. School Name

Question Title

* 2. I am a:

NOTE: Only a school's Athletic Director or Head Coach are permitted to submit events through this process.

Question Title

* 3. First Name

Question Title

* 4. Last Name

Question Title

* 5. Email Address Associated with myOHSAA Profile

Question Title

* 6. Name of Student-Athlete

Question Title

* 7. Grade Level of Student-Athlete

Question Title

* 8. Number of Requests for Waiver This Season:

Question Title

* 9. Name of Non-Interscholastic Event:

Question Title

* 10. Location of Event:

Question Title

* 11. Date(s) of Event:

NOTE: No events may take place after 9/25/22.

0 of 11 answered
 

T