In order to continue providing progressive programming, we would appreciate your feedback regarding speaker presentations. The survey should take approximately 10-15 minutes to complete.
 
Thank you for your time and support. We very much value your feedback!

* 1. PLENARY 1: PROVINCIAL MATTERS - How would you rate the presentations?

  Outstanding Good Average Poor I did not attend this session
BOB MCDONALD, KRISTI MACMILLAN & LUCAS HARRIS, BC Ministry of Environment
USMAN VALIANTE, Corporate Policy Group

* 2. PLENARY 2: COMMUNICATION, CAMPAIGNS AND OUTREACH - How would you rate the presentations?

  Outstanding Good Average Poor I did not attend this session
WENDY DUNN, Capital Regional District
MARY FORBES, Cariboo Chilcotin Conservation Society
KRISTA FRIESEN, CPIA
NEIL MCPHEDRAN, Grey Advertising

* 3. PLENARY 3: ORGANICS PART 1 - How would you rate the presentations?

  Outstanding Good Average Poor I did not attend this session
REBECCA FREEDMAN, BC Ministry of Environment
OLIVER BERGER & MARY FORBES, Potato House Sustainable Community Society
NANCY BALCOM, Principal, NJ Balcom & Co. Inc.

* 4. PLENARY 4: ORGANICS PART 2 - How would you rate the presentations?

  Outstanding Good Average Poor I did not attend this session
TAMARA SHULMAN & BELINDA LI, EBA Tetratech
MICHAEL CANT, GHD
JAYE-JAY BERGGREN, Sea to Sky Soils & MATEO OCEJO, Net Zero Waste

* 5. FUTURECAST: WASTE AND MEDICAL MARIJUANA - How would you rate this session?

  Outstanding Good Average Poor I did not attend this session
ROSS REBAGLIATI, Ross' Gold CEO & Olympic Athlete

* 6. PLENARY 5: CARBON CAP AND TRADE, GREENHOUSE GAS REDUCTIONS, INNOVATIONS - How would you rate the presentation?

  Outstanding Good Average Poor I did not attend this session
HADI DOWLATABADI, Institute for Resources, Environment and Sustainability, UBC

* 7. PLENARY 6: CIRCULAR INNOVATION THROUGH E-COMMERCE AND TECHNOLOGY - How would you rate the presentations?

  Outstanding Good Average Poor I did not attend this session
STEVE GUTMANN, Stuffstr
ROB HILL, CFO, Boatwyze
RICK PENNER, Re-TRAC Connect
CHANG HAN, Inpress Technologies

* 8. PLENARY 7: CIRCULAR INNOVATION SYSTEMS AND OPERATIONS - How would you rate the presentations?

  Outstanding Good Average Poor I did not attend this session
GARY CALICDAN, Lush Handmade Cosmetics
PAUL MURRAY, Shaw Industries
MATTHEW GRANT, Enerkem
DAWNE SKINNER, Dillon Consulting

* 9. PLENARY 8: SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT UPDATE - How would you rate the presentations?

  Outstanding Good Poor Average I did not attend this session
SONYA SUNDBERG & REBECCA FREEDMAN, BC Ministry of Environment

* 10. PLENARY 9: LOCAL GOVERNMENT PLANNING AND ACTION - How would you rate the presentations?

  Outstanding Good Average Poor I did not attend this session
JESSICA MORRISON, Fraser Valley Regional District
LINH HUYNH & SUZANNE BYCRAFT, City of Richmond
ALIDA KUSCH, Dillon Consulting

* 11. Do you want to hear more on these topics at a future event or next year's conference?

* 12. If there are other topics that you would like us to focus on at a future conference, please specify below:

* 13. Other Comments or Suggestions:

T