The 2019 Popcorn Frights Film Festival is proud to celebrate the latest and greatest in genre cinema from around the world. Over these 9 nights of terror, all the horror lovers wonder one thing: what will win the Audience Award? Now's your chance to champion your Festival favorites and crown the Best Feature and Best Short. So which films will it be?

Question Title

* 1. DAY 1: Thursday, August 8

  Excellent Very Good Good So-So Poor
9:15pm - Haunt (Feature Film)
9:15pm - Other Side of the Box (Short Film)

Question Title

* 2. DAY 2: Friday, August 9

  Excellent Very Good Good So-So Poor
7pm - Bloodline (Feature Film)
7pm - Wild Love (Short Film)
9pm - The Dare (Feature Film)
9pm - The Desecrated (Short Film)
11:15pm - Bliss (Feature Film)
11:15pm - Loom (Short Film)

Question Title

* 3. DAY 3: Saturday, August 10

  Excellent Very Good Good So-So Poor
1pm - Alive (Feature Film)
1pm - Guessing Game (Short Film)
5pm - Itsy Bitsy (Feature Film)
5pm - La Noria (Short Film)
7:15pm - Daniel Isn't Real (Feature Film)
7:15pm - Video Store Commercial (Short Film)
9:30pm - Villains (Feature Film)
9:30pm - Starlets (Short Film)
11:15pm - Porno (Feature Film)
11:15pm - Chowboys (Short Film)

Question Title

* 4. DAY 3: Saturday, August 10 (HOMEGROWN Shorts Program)

  Excellent Very Good Good So-So Poor
A Doll for Edgar
Always Listening
Call for a Good Time
Fever
Spirit No.1
Terror Road
The Final Girl Returns
The Limits
Valerio's Day Out

Question Title

* 5. DAY 4: Sunday, August 11

  Excellent Very Good Good So-So Poor
1pm - The Unthinkable (Feature Film)
1pm - Obliteration of the Chickens (Short Film)
3pm - Artik (Feature Film)
3pm - The Subject (Short Film)
5:15pm - Infeccion (Feature Film)
5:15pm - Frost Bite (Short Film)
7:30pm - Satanic Panic (Feature Film)
7:30pm - Your Last Day On Earth (Short Film)
9:30pm - Z (Feature Film)
9:30pm - Fears (Short Film)

Question Title

* 6. DAY 5: Monday, August 12

  Excellent Very Good Good So-So Poor
7:30pm - The Girl on the Third Floor (Feature Film)
7:30pm - Go Back (Short Film)
9:30pm - Depraved (Feature Film)
9:30pm - Caterpillarplasty (Short Film)

Question Title

* 7. DAY 6: Tuesday, August 13

  Excellent Very Good Good So-So Poor
7:30pm - Queen of Spades (Feature Film)
7:30pm - When the Lights Go Out (Short Film)
9:30pm - The Sonata (Feature Film)
9:30pm - Mannequins (Short Film)

Question Title

* 8. DAY 7: Wednesday, August 14

  Excellent Very Good Good So-So Poor
7:30pm - Paradise Hills (Feature Film)
7:30pm - How to Be Alone (Short Film)
9:30pm - Knives and Skin (Feature Film)
9:30pm - Deep Tissue (Short Film)

Question Title

* 9. DAY 8: Thursday, August 15

  Excellent Very Good Good So-So Poor
7:30pm - In Fabric (Feature Film)
7:30pm - Five Course Meal (Short Film)
9:30pm - The Gravedigger (Feature Film)
9:30pm - Terror Road (Short Film)

Question Title

* 10. DAY 9: Friday, August 16

  Excellent Very Good Good So-So Poor
10pm - Bit (Feature Film)
7:30pm - Toe (Short Film)

Question Title

* 11. Email

T