Question Title

* 1. Please tell us the capacity in which you attended

Question Title

* 2. Group 1 - Weds., November 3   1:45 - 3:00   
Please Rank from 1 (lowest) to 5 (highest)

  1 2 3 4 5 Did Not Attend
Social and Emotionally Competent Leadership  (Ravanelle, Zhengi, Costello, Taylor, Reilly, DeFalco, and Reggio)
Unique Challenges of Regional Schools (Hughes, Sullivan, Lynch, Fiske)
Policy Update - Post Pandemic Issues (Hardy, Lafond)
Culture Changes - Behind Mascots and Graduation Gowns (Presser, Albright, Rielly, Souza)

Question Title

* 3. Weds., November 3  3:15 - 4:00 p.m.
Please Rank from 1  (lowest) - 5 (highest)

  1 2 3 4 5 Did Not Attend
Scheduling to Maximize Student Learning ( Driscoll, Mahr, Trach)
Strengthening School Committee/Superintendent Partnership (Presser, Bent)
Systems Approach to Target the Literacy Gap Conti, Conway, Sedita, Grimes)
Calculus Project - Reimaginating the Brilliance of Back and Latino Students in Advanced Math (Mimms and Jeff)
Collective Bargaining: Lessons We've Learned from COVID (Terry, Anastasopholos)
(VIRTUAL) Retirement and Separation Incentives (Hughes, Nunes, Toal, Hemman)

Question Title

* 4. Wednesday Keynote Dinner 
(Commissioner Riley, Dept. Commissioner Robinson)

Question Title

* 5. Thursday, November 4  -  General Session     
School Districts at the Center of Community Debate  (Horan, Piwowar, Holmes, Edouard-Vincent, DeFalco, and Green)

Question Title

* 6. Thursday, November 4 - Pre-Keynote - General Session Room
Welcome from Mashpee-Wampanoag Tribal Leaders

Question Title

* 7. Thursday, November 4, 2021  10:30 - 11:45

  1 2 3 4 5 Did Not Attend
Public Meetings: What Have We Learned (Presser, Lyons, Light, McKinley)
Fidelity, Fiscal Cliffs, and Future Focus (Novick, Allen, Hackett and Stewart)
Supporting Families Through a Lens of Equity (Mayo-Brown, Dunn, Gomes)
Hot Topics in Facilities Maintenance (Driscoll, Wertz)
Anti-Racism Practice: Introduction to Ideas (Bhuju, Thomsen, MacNeal)

Question Title

* 8. Thursday Leadership Lunch:  Dark Money and the Effort to Undermine Public Schools   (Professor Maurice Cunningham)

Question Title

* 9. Division Meetings  1:30 - 2:15 p.m.

  1 2 3 4 5 Did Not Attend
Division I
Division II
Division III
Division IV
Division V
DIvision VI
Division VII

Question Title

* 10. Thursday, November 4  2:30 - 3:45

  1 2 3 4 5 Did Not Attend
Legal Challenges in Human Resources  (Driscoll, Valerio, Dominello, Bryant)
Bussing Blues: Challenges and Opportunities in MA Student Transportation (Stark, Cavanaugh, Hyde, Fiske)
Promoting Students' Social and Emotional Well-being (Rizzo, Fuxman, Vetter, Foley)
Equity Audits (Lusi, Tremblay, Corazinni, Sousa, Kelly, Garcia, Victoria)

Question Title

* 11. Thursday, November 4  3:00 - 4:15   
Division VIII Meeting (Ryan, Erickson, Sharek) & Career and Technical Rounds

Question Title

* 12. Thursday,  November 4  4:00 - 5:15

  1 2 3 4 5 Did Not Attend
Proactive Communications:  Telling Your District's Stories  (Horan, Fallon)
Communicating Your Budget (Novick, Allen, Rodriguez)
(VIRTUAL):  Organizational Equity in the Hiring Process (Cunningham, Ortiz)
(VIRTUAL)  Berkshire Education Task Force Cameron, Wadsworth, Eberwein)

Question Title

* 13. Thursday Evening Keynoters
Legislator and Teacher of the Year  (Holmes, Ultrino, Hedrington)

Question Title

* 14. Friday, November 5    Division IX and X (Diversity, Equity and Inclusion)  
(Feliciano-Sims and Simms-George)

Question Title

* 15. Friday, November 5   9:00 - 10:15  Student Voices
(Holmes, Horan, Reilly, Casey, Holmes, Rumple)

Question Title

* 16. Friday, November 5    10:30 - 11:15

  1 2 3 4 5 Did Not Attend
What You Need to Know About Grant Funding (Driscoll, Normen, Sharek, Andrews)
Rebuilding/Reimaging Mental Health Supports (Davis, Craig, Estrella, Cochran)
VIRTUAL: DREAM Team (Diversity, Respect, Equity, Action and Multiculturalism)  (Burke, DeJong, Pacheco, Cameron, Gutekanst)
Handling Sexual Harassment Complaints (Wadsworth, Jacobs, Schuster)
Creating Consistency and Cohesion - NEASC  ( Edwards, Chesson, Schoonover, Conrad)
Rebuilding Engagement and Trust with Your Unions (Hardy, Kontos, Doherty)

Question Title

* 17. Friday Keynote Lunch - Vaccinations and Public Health (Geller)

Question Title

* 18. Friday, November 5,   2:00 - 3:15

  1 2 3 4 5 Did Not Attend
Grounded in Science/Authentic Influence of Community Partnerships (Murphy, Duerr, Teller)
Federal Legislative Update (Garcia, Slaven, Koocher, Oliveira, Sheehan)
Rural Schools Commission Update (Holmes, Steward, Muir, Hinds, Blais) 
Virtual Education: Changing the Paradigm (Lattuca, Helsing, Davey, Dalton, Nelson-Buffa, DeHoratius)

Question Title

* 19. Friday, November 5     3:30 - 4:45

  1 2 3 4 5 Did Not Attend
Taking Meaningful Risks as a Leader (Tremblay, Maurao)
Issues that Divide Us (Hardy)
Special Education: Recovering from the Pandemic (Belson, Sowyrda, Sow, Scolara)
Dealing with the Most Difficult People (Koocher, Creed, Schlichtman)

Question Title

* 20. Saturday, November 6  - DELEGATE ASSEMBLY
Offer comments  on the Assembly and recommendations for next year

Question Title

* 21. Overall, How would you rate this year's conference

Question Title

* 22. Please identify any speakers you would like to see in a future conference.

0 of 22 answered
 

T