NTI C / SC Group ERISA Tracking and Presentation Evaluations

Thank you for taking a moment to complete our evaluation questionnaire.
Your answers will help us to continue to improve the NTI.
Please rate the following items by selecting a rating from each session attended.

Question Title

* 1. Please enter your name for ERISA verification:

Question Title

* 2. Please enter your Badge ID# (Optional and located in the lower left corner of your badge):

Question Title

* 3. Please rate the topic(s) for each presentation attended on Monday, July 29:

  Poor Fair Good Very Good Excellent
Training Partners: Klein Tools Education Partnership Program and How Can 3M Support Your Training Efforts - Breakout 7:30-8:45 am
TradeSchool Apprenticeship Platform - Lance Hallberg - Breakout 7:30-8:45 am
Implementing the New EEO Plans with Review of New Forms - Robert L. Duston - Breakout 7:30-8:45 am
EVITP - Program Update and Installation Opportunities - Bernie Kotlier and Jennifer Mefford - Breakout 7:30-8:45 am
Training Partners: The Latest in Lightning Control Support from Lutron Electronics and Graybar and the Electrical Construction Industry - Breakout 9:00-10:15 am
Core Curriculum / Training Director Presentation:  Utilizing Five-Year Curriculum in Four-Years - Dr. JIm Boyd / Tina Williams and Rebecca Axford - Breakout 9:00-10:15 am
Let's Talk About It: Communicating Across Difference - Marie Arcidiacono Kaufmann - Breakout 9:00-10:15 am
Emerging Risks and Insurance Coverage for the JATC/AJATC - Jared Burrell - Breakout 9:00-10:15 am
Training Partners: Milwaukee Tool - Jobsite Health & Safety and Tyndale - Are you Protecting Your Members and Workers - Breakout 10:30-11:45 am
New Test Generator - BIll Ball - Breakout 10:30-11:45 am
Employment and Reemployment Rights of Apprentices with Military Service Obligation (USERRA) - Lucas Aubrey - Breakout 10:30-11:45 am
ESAMTAC & The Energy Storage Opportunity - Bernie Kotlier and Jennifer Mefford - Breakout 10:30-11:45 am
Training Partners: Industry Based Credentials in Secondary, Post-Secondary and Apprenticeships (Emerson) and Best Tools for the Best Minds: Latest Offerings from Fluke for IBEW-NECA Training Centers - Breakout 12:45-2:00 pm
Pre-Apprenticeship Grant / Panel - Steve Anderson - Breakout 12:45-2:00 pm
Harassment Investigation - Robert L. Duston - Breakout 12:45-2:00 pm
Emerging Risks and Insurance Coverage for the JATC/AJATC - Jared Burrell - Breakout 12:45-2:00 pm
VR/AR Technology - Mike DeSimon and Brendan Connors - Breakout 12:45-2:00 pm
Training Partners: Southwire - Advances in Wire and Cable Installation - Breakout 2:15-3:30 pm
Trustee Expenses - James V. Cole II - Breakout - 2:15-3:30 pm
Let's Talk About It: Communicating Across Difference - Marie Arcidiacono Kaufmann - Breakout 2:15-3:30 pm
Business Development in the 2020s: The Starring Role of Service & Maintenance - Fred Sargent and Leticia Fedora - Breakout 2:15-3:30 pm
TradeSchool Apprenticeship Platform - Lance Hallberg - Breakout 2:15-3:30 pm
Roundtable Discussion with NECA CEO & IBEW President - David Long & Lonnie Stephenson - General - 3:45-5:00 pm

Question Title

* 4. Please rate the presenter(s) for each presentation attended on Monday, July 29:

  Poor Fair Good Very Good Excellent
Training Partners: Klein Tools Education Partnership Program and How Can 3M Support Your Training Efforts - Breakout 7:30-8:45 am
TradeSchool Apprenticeship Platform - Lance Hallberg - Breakout 7:30-8:45 am
Implementing the New EEO Plans with Review of New Forms - Robert L. Duston - Breakout 7:30-8:45 am
EVITP - Program Update and Installation Opportunities - Bernie Kotlier and Jennifer Mefford - Breakout 7:30-8:45 am
Training Partners: The Latest in Lightning Control Support from Lutron Electronics and Graybar and the Electrical Construction Industry - Breakout 9:00-10:15 am
Core Curriculum / Training Director Presentation:  Utilizing Five-Year Curriculum in Four-Years - Dr. JIm Boyd / Tina Williams and Rebecca Axford - Breakout 9:00-10:15 am
Let's Talk About It: Communicating Across Difference - Marie Arcidiacono Kaufmann - Breakout 9:00-10:15 am
Emerging Risks and Insurance Coverage for the JATC/AJATC - Jared Burrell - Breakout 9:00-10:15 am
Training Partners: Milwaukee Tool - Jobsite Health & Safety and Tyndale - Are you Protecting Your Members and Workers - Breakout 10:30-11:45 am
New Test Generator - BIll Ball - Breakout 10:30-11:45 am
Employment and Reemployment Rights of Apprentices with Military Service Obligation (USERRA) - Lucas Aubrey - Breakout 10:30-11:45 am
ESAMTAC & The Energy Storage Opportunity - Bernie Kotlier and Jennifer Mefford - Breakout 10:30-11:45 am
Training Partners: Industry Based Credentials in Secondary, Post-Secondary and Apprenticeships (Emerson) and Best Tools for the Best Minds: Latest Offerings from Fluke for IBEW-NECA Training Centers - Breakout 12:45-2:00 pm
Pre-Apprenticeship Grant / Panel - Steve Anderson - Breakout 12:45-2:00 pm
Harassment Investigation - Robert L. Duston - Breakout 12:45-2:00 pm
Emerging Risks and Insurance Coverage for the JATC/AJATC - Jared Burrell - Breakout 12:45-2:00 pm
VR/AR Technology - Mike DeSimon and Brendan Connors - Breakout 12:45-2:00 pm
Training Partners: Southwire - Advances in Wire and Cable Installation - Breakout 2:15-3:30 pm
Trustee Expenses - James V. Cole II - Breakout - 2:15-3:30 pm
Let's Talk About It: Communicating Across Difference - Marie Arcidiacono Kaufmann - Breakout 2:15-3:30 pm
Business Development in the 2020s: The Starring Role of Service & Maintenance - Fred Sargent and Leticia Fedora - Breakout 2:15-3:30 pm
TradeSchool Apprenticeship Platform - Lance Hallberg - Breakout 2:15-3:30 pm
Roundtable Discussion with NECA CEO & IBEW President - David Long & Lonnie Stephenson - General - 3:45-5:00 pm

Question Title

* 5. Do we need additional information on these topics?

Question Title

* 6. Please include additional comments below concerning any topic and/or presenter:

T