* 1. Badge ID Number:

* 2. Professional Situation:

* 3. Areas of interest:

* 4. How did you rate the course content?

* 5. Section 1: Corneal Grafts
How would you rate the presentation of each presenter?

  Excellent Good Average Poor
KEYNOTE SPEAKER: M. Nubile: Postoperative lamellar surgery complications
R. Bellucci: Epithelization of the anterior chamber following DSAEK
I. Saelens: Herpes simplex virus (HSV) in primary failure of Descemet stripping automated endothelial keratoplasty (DSAEK)
T. Katamish: Management of double anterior chamber: strange mechanics
E. Mrukwa-Kominek: The precision that matters: intraoperative OCT in deep anterior lamellar keratoplasty
E. Mrukwa-Kominek: Modified big-bubble technique for deep anterior lamellar keratoplasty with the use of air and viscoelastic
J. Keller: OCT imaging and spontaneous regression of Lisch corneal dystrophy

* 6. Section 2: Infectious Keratitis
How would you rate the presentation of each presenter?

  Excellent Good Average Poor
KEYNOTE SPEAKER: E. Gabison: Management of combined infections of the cornea
J. Szaflik: Immunoglobulin corneal deposits in confocal microscopy in vivo
J. Szaflik: No mutation in KRT3 or KRT12 genes in patients with a phenotype resembling Meesmann corneal dystrophy
S. Pina: Ocular toxicity secondary to Asclepias physocarpa: the balloon plant
C. Siganos: Herpetic epithelial keratitis after endothelial keratoplasty (DSAEK)
M. Udziela: Features of granular-lattice corneal dystrophy in a family with the R124C mutation in the TGFBI gene
T. Tabalyuk: Therapeutic potential of epi-on cross-linking in herpetic keratitis

* 7. Section 3: Keratoconus and other ectasias
How would you rate the presentation of each presenter?

  Excellent Good Average Poor
KEYNOTE SPEAKER: F. Hafezi: Complications after CXL
W. Sekundo: Intraoperative conversion of complicated ReLEx SMILE into ReLEx FLEx procedure
A. Prokipets: Amputation of corneal flap after fireworks eye injury
M. Doors: Corneal melt in a 14 year old child after corneal cross-linking
V. Dhillon: Corneal nerves in the laser in-situ keratomileusis (LASIK) treated cornea
C. Pedrosa: Corneal ectasia in a child with osteogenesis imperfecta: a case report
D. Dobrowolski: Hybrid contact lens in refractive error correction after keratoplasty in keratoconus patients

* 8. Section 4: Ocular Surface
How would you rate the presentation of each presenter?

  Excellent Good Average Poor
KEYNOTE SPEAKER: J. Merayo Lloves: Current concepts on ocular rosacea: management and differential diagnosis
M. Turchyn: Keratoxenoimplant application for eye burns and inflammatory cornea diseases
I. Nasinnyk: Acellular human cornea matrix as a scaffold for keratoplasty: animal study
L. Vieira: Amniotic membrane transplantation in ocular surface diseases: indications, outcomes and complications
A. Kugusheva: Burn leukomas: from keratoplasty to keratoprosthetics
L. Drzyzga: Removal of deep corneal rust ring under OCT control
M. Udziela: New therapy for persistent corneal epithelial defects: report of the first cases

T